
Las Vegas
Manufacturing serendipityin Las Vegas.
Private rooms of Las Vegas’s founders, operators, and investors learning what technology does for their businesses, investments, and the community they’re building.
Next 2 weeks in Las Vegas for workshops: 8
Change it any time.
- Mon, Oct 19, 8:00 AMStripe Startups Breakfast Club at Money20/20Business crowdLas Vegas · Luma Las Vegas discovery (las-vegas)
- Mon, Oct 19, 8:30 AMStride, Thrive, Lead: A Walk with Women in FintechFintech
Las Vegas · Luma Las Vegas discovery
3377 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, Nevada - Tue, Oct 20, 7:30 AMMastercard Fintech BreakfastFintechThe Venetian Resort-palazzo Prestige Club Lounge · Las Vegas · Luma Las Vegas discovery
- Tue, Oct 20, 12:00 PMWomen in Fintech LunchFintechMott 32 Las Vegas · Luma Las Vegas discovery
- Tue, Oct 20, 12:00 PMSUM: AI Agent Academy/ AI+Command with JimmyBusiness crowd
Keller Williams The Marketplace I · Las Vegas · Keller Williams The Marketplace
10000 West Charleston Boulevard, #Suit 130, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Wed, Oct 21, 5:30 PMSpilling the Beans on AI: Tech, Talent & Tequila."Business crowdLas Vegas · Luma Las Vegas AI discovery
- Tue, Oct 27, 12:00 PMGV: AI AGENT ACADEMY- AI + Command with JimmyBusiness crowd
Keller Williams Realty The Marketplace · Henderson · Keller Williams The Marketplace
2230 Corporate Circle, #250, Henderson, NV 89074 - Wed, Oct 28, 6:00 PMLas Vegas AI BuildersBusiness crowdLas Vegas · Luma Las Vegas AI discovery
Community events belong to their hosts, we just make sure you know.
Your card, your calendar, your city.
Your card lives on your phone and hands itself over with a tap or a scan.
Your handle is reserved when you join by invitation.
Request an invitation →Save this calendar
Add my Las Vegas week to my calendar: Apple/OutlookGoogle
Private rooms · Invitation only
Invitation only. You get in because somebody already in the room put their name on you, 2 vouches per member, and every seat is answered for. Las Vegas and nowhere else.
Which one are you?
Featured Neighbor
This quarter, the Las Vegas room is spotlighting DISCOVERY Children's Museum
DISCOVERY Children's Museum helps Southern Nevada children learn through hands-on exhibits, playful educational experiences, and youth programs.
We send attention their way. They didn’t ask us to, we just think you should know about them. A cause our members can back locally. Share their work with a parent, teacher, or business owner who would want to know. Visit their site to learn more and find the ways to get involved that fit you.
Our nonprofit partner
And the one this whole network is for: Best-Friend.org
Millions of healthy animals are put down simply because shelters run out of room. Best‑Friend.org is the world’s first decentralized nonprofit with a planned ending: it builds the system any community can install to fix that, then shuts itself down because it is no longer needed.
It never asks anyone for money. Sharing is the donation. The rooms build the businesses, and the attention they earn goes to emptying the shelters.
